Call Us: 07941 106984

WKGB Welsh Open 2014 Results

14. 10. 22

Results From The Welsh Karate Governing Body - Welsh Open Championships Sunday 12th October 2014

MIXED KATA U10YRS 4TH Kyu & BELOW

  1. F ARCHARD
  2. K WILKINS
  3. G THOMAS.  J JONES

 

MIXED KATA U10YRS 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. L  EVANS
  2. C  WILLIAMS

 

MIXED KATA 10-12YRS 4TH Kyu & BELOW

  1. S  BUDDING
  2. J  HARTLEY
  3. A McDONALD-RICE.  G  HARRIS

 

MIXED KATA 10-12YRS 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. H  DAVIES
  2. O  WOOD
  3. L  MORGAN.  M  COOK

 

BOYS KATA 13-15YRS 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. J  PHILLIPS-EVANS
  2. H  KALKET
  3. L  MORGAN.  H  DAVIES

 

GIRLS KATA 13-15YRS 4TH Kyu & BELOW

  1. G  HARRIS
  2. L  BEVAN
  3. T  MACLENNAN.  C  GRIFFITHS

 

GIRLS KATA 13-15YRS 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. D  TAYLOR
  2. R  FYFIELD
  3. E  SMITH.  G SIBLEY

 

SENIOR MENS KATA

  1. J  LIMBURN
  2. JDODWELD 
  3. WILLIAMS.  S  LAWRENCE

 

BOYS KUMITE 12-U14YRS 4TH Kyu &BELOW

  1. J  HARTERY
  2. L RICHARDS
  3. J  GARRIDO-WILLIAMS

 

BOYS KUMITE 12-U14YRS 3RD KYU & ABOVE

  1. C  WALSH
  2. J  WARBURTON
  3. L  DOWNING.  J  HOWE

 

BOYS KUMITE 14-U16YRS 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. N  BATSON
  2. C  JOHNSON
  3. J  ROBERTS.  A  WILLIAMS

 

GIRLS KUMITE U10YRS 4THKyu & BELOW

  1. V  COOK
  2. S  RANDALL
  3. O HARRIS.  T  RYAN

 

GIRLS KUMITE U10YRS 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. K  LLEWELLYN
  2. O  THOMAS
  3. A  CZRERNECKA

 

GIRLS KUMITE 10-U12YRS 4TH Kyu & BELOW

  1. E  THOMAS
  2. K  ROWLANDS
  3. L  MORRIS.  A  EDWARDS

 

GIRLS KUMITE 10-U12YRS 3RD KYU & ABOVE

  1. Y  DAVIES
  2. J  EVANS
  3. M  McPARTLIN.  L  WALSH

 

GIRLS KUMITE 12-U14YRS 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. M  COOK
  2. M  EDWARDS
  3. C   THOMAS.  H  CASTLE

 

SENIOR FEMALE KUMITE +68KG

  1. G  NREYNOLDS
  2. AM  HOWE
  3. S  FOYLE.  S  ROUTLEY

 

BOYS TEAM KUMITE U10YRS

  1. WKKU  “B”
  2. WKKU  “C”
  3. WKKU “A”  WSKO

 

GIRLS TEAM KUMITE U10YRS

  1.  WSKO
  2. MOKKO
  3. WKKU.  BUDOKAN

 

BOYS TEAM KUMITE 10-U12YRS

  1. WSKO
  2. WKKU
  3. MOKKO.  OGWR

 

GIRLS TEAM KUMITE 10-U12YRS

  1. WKKU
  2. WSKO

 

BOYS TEAM KUMITE 12-U14YRS

  1. WSKU
  2. OGWR
  3. SSKO.  WKKU

 

GIRLS TEAM KUMITE 12-U14YRS

  1. SSKO
  2. OGWR

 

 FEMALE TEAM KUMITE U18YRS

  1. BUDOKAN
  2. WSKO

 

MENS VETS +35YRS

  1. L  DAVIES
  2. S  MORRIS

 

PAIRS KATA U16YRS

  1. USKW
  2. SSKO “E”
  3. WSKO.  SSKO “C”

 

PAIRS KATA +16YRS

  1. BSKC
  2. SSKO “A”
  3. SSKO  “B”

 

DISABLED KATA +16YRS

  1. J  WILLIAMS
  2. C  ELLIS
  3. S  SMITH.  D FOSTER

 

BOYS KUMITE U10YRS 4TH Kyu & BELOW

  1. D REES
  2. R  PRICE
  3. H  JONES.  J  JONES

 

BOYS KUMITE U10Yrs 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. D  BELSOLE
  2. B  THOMAS
  3. L  EVANS.  J  GERLACH

 

BOYS KUMITE 10-U12YRS 4TH Kyu & BELOW

  1. A  MACDONALD-RICE
  2. C  CLARKE
  3. B  WILLIAMS.  R  RICHARDS

 

BOYS KUMITE 10-U12YRS 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. H  DAVIES
  2. J  ROBERTS
  3. H  THOMAS.  C  EVANS

 

GIRLS KUMITE 14-U16Yrs 3RD Kyu & ABOVE

  1. E  SMITH
  2. L  HARRIS
  3. K  FYFIELD.  D  BARTZ

 

MALE JUNIOR KUMITE U18Yrs -65KG

  1. J  DODWELL
  2. R  SWEENEY
  3. T  KA.  K  WORMINGTON

 

MALE CLICKER

  1. D  DRAPER
  2. L  REES
  3. L  McCAN

 

FEMALE JUNIOR KUMITEU18Yrs-55KG

  1.  K  JOHNSON
  2. S  VINGO

 

FEMALE JUNIOR KUMITE U18Yrs +55KG

  1. K  JOHNSON
  2. A  HARRIS
  3. E  WALKER.  M  McGOWAN

 

SENIOR MALE KUMITE -67KG

  1. P  JONES
  2. L  RICHARDS
  3. S  SMITH.  S  FOYLE

 

SENIOR MALE KUMITE -75KG

  1. C  PHILLIPS
  2. C LEWIS
  3. M  RIGHT

 

SENIOR MALE KUMITE +75KG

  1. D  DRAPER
  2. J  McINNES
  3. S  REES.  L  DAVIES

 

Recognition

World Karate Federation Sport Wales British Karate Federation In Sport Child Line European Karate Federation

 

Sole UK Distributors of Arawaza Karate and Sponsors to The Welsh Karate Governing Body ltd

 

Working in Partnership With our Home Countries
Scottish Karate Governing Body English Karate Federation Northern Ireland Karate Board

 

 
   WKF Disabilities  

 


Please fill in the following form to contact us


* Are you human?